Terms of use, privacy policy and cookies policy

General conditions

MOSAICCOS.com is an Internet domain whose ownership belongs to Angelika Heinbach, X1299275M.

The use of the Website implies the express and full acceptance of the conditions set forth herein, without prejudice to any specific conditions that may apply to some of the concrete services offered through the Website.

MOSAICCOS reserves the right to modify these conditions of use at any time as well as any other extraordinary conditions.

Intellectual property relating to the contents of the website.

All the elements that make up the Website, as well as its structure, design and source code, are owned by MOSAICCOS and are protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations.

The complete or partial reproduction of the contents of this website, as well as its modification and/or distribution without citing its origin or requesting prior authorization, is prohibited.

MOSAICCOS will not assume any liability arising from the use by third parties of the content of the website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that correspond to it in case of infringement of these rights by the user.

OLPD (Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data)

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, MOSAICCOS, informs you that the personal data that is provided to us will be incorporated for processing in automated files. The collection and processing of such data are intended to provide personalized services, participation in personnel selection processes, electronic communications and/or the compilation of statistics.

MOSAICCOS undertakes to comply with its obligation of privacy with respect to the personal data provided and the duty to treat them with confidentiality and discretion, in accordance with current legislation. For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, process or unauthorized access.


The services provided by MOSAICCOS are aimed at people over 14 years of age.
In the exceptional case that a service is specifically aimed at minors of that age were to be developed, MOSAICCOS will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, as the case may be, for the automated processing thereof.


The links contained in this website may direct to third-party Web content. MOSAICCOS does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites, which will be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relationship between MOSAICCOS and the persons or entities holding such content or the owners of the sites where it is found.


Any data and information that is sent to MOSAICCOS, whatever its format and support, will be treated with absolute confidentiality and discretion. Only in the case that the State Security Forces require access to this information, in the strict terms of the current legislation and all other legally established cases, will it be provided according to the requirements of the Law.
MOSAICCOS will not use for its own benefit or that of third parties, any information that is provided, or a partial or complete reproduction of it by any means.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your web browser when you visit practically any website. The website uses it to remember your visit when you return to the same page. Cookies usually store technical information, personal preferences, content personalisation, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of cookies is to adapt the website content to your profile and needs. Without cookies, the services offered by any website would be noticeably limited.

Cookies used on this website

In accordance with the directives of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we have provided a description of how cookies are used on this website in order to provide you with the most precise information possible.

This website uses the following proprietary cookies:

Session cookies: to ensure that users who write comments in the blog are human and not automated applications. This prevents spam.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

Google Analytics: stores cookies to compile statistics on traffic and the volume of visits to this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard must be communicated directly to Google.

Deactivating or deleting cookies

You may exercise your right to deactivate or delete cookies form this website at any time. The method in which these actions are carried out is different, depending on the web browser you are using.

Additional notes

Neither this website nor its legal representatives accept any responsibility for the contents or the truthfulness of the privacy policies that the third parties might have who are mentioned in this cookies policy.

Web browsers are tools used to store cookies and are where your right to delete or deactivate them should be exercised. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of cookies by the aforementioned web browsers.

In some cases, it is necessary to install cookies so that the web browser will remember your decision not to accept them.

If the cookies are from Google Analytics, this company stores the cookies on servers located in the United States and undertakes not to share them with any third parties, except in cases in which it is necessary for the functioning of the system or when so required by law. According to Google, it does not save your IP address. Google, Inc. is a company that subscribes to the Safe Harbour Agreement, which ensures that all data transferred will be handled with a level of protection that is commensurate with European regulations.